Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24

The Weekly Observer
Newcastlewest, Co.Limerick

(069)69790
photos@weeklyobserver.ie

Proud sponsors of the Limerick Desmond Football League and the Desmond Cup.

 

P W D L Pts
1 Glin Rovers 8 6 0 2 18
2 Granagh Utd 8 5 1 2 16
3 Shountrade AFC 8 4 1 3 13
4 Askeaton/Kilcornan B 8 3 0 5 9
5 Rathkeale AFC 8 1 0 7 3

Results

Sat 16 Sep 2:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Glin Rovers v Granagh Utd 3 - 1
Tue 05 Sep 6:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Glin Rovers v Rathkeale AFC 5 - 2
Tue 05 Sep 6:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Granagh Utd v Askeaton/Kilcornan B 5 - 2
Sat 02 Sep 2:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Shountrade AFC v Rathkeale AFC 2 - 1
Thu 31 Aug 6:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Shountrade AFC v Granagh Utd 1 - 3
Fri 25 Aug 6:45 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan B v Shountrade AFC 3 - 0
Thu 24 Aug 6:45 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Glin Rovers v Granagh Utd P - P
Tue 22 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Glin Rovers v Shountrade AFC 4 - 0
Sun 20 Aug 6:45 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Rathkeale AFC v Granagh Utd 3 - 2
Thu 17 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Rathkeale AFC v Askeaton/Kilcornan B 0 - 3
Tue 15 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan B v Glin Rovers 1 - 3
Sat 12 Aug 11:00 am Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Rathkeale AFC v Shountrade AFC 2 - 3
Tue 08 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Shountrade AFC v Glin Rovers 2 - 0
Sun 06 Aug 2:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan B v Rathkeale AFC 6 - 2
Fri 04 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Granagh Utd v Glin Rovers 5 - 2
Sat 29 Jul 2:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Granagh Utd v Rathkeale AFC 3 - 1
Thu 27 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Shountrade AFC v Askeaton/Kilcornan B 2 - 1
Thu 27 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Rathkeale AFC v Glin Rovers 3 - 6
Sat 22 Jul 1:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan B v Granagh Utd 1 - 2
Thu 20 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Rathkeale AFC v Glin Rovers P - P
Sat 15 Jul 4:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Granagh Utd v Shountrade AFC 2 - 2
Fri 14 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group B) 2023/24 Glin Rovers v Askeaton/Kilcornan B 4 - 2

 

Saturday 21st October

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Glin Rovers V Feenagh 3-2

 

Saturday 28th October

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Feenagh (2) V Glin Rovers (3), 2-2, Glin 5-4 agg

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Breska Rovers V Granagh Utd, 2-1

 

Saturday 2nd December

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Granagh Utd (2) V Breska Rovers (1) 0-0, Granagh Utd 2-1 aggregate

 

Saturday 16th December

Youths Division 2 Title Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Granagh Utd V Glin Rovers, Mick Hanley Park, Walk over by Glin Rovers

 

Saturday 28th October

Youths Division 2 Shield Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Shountrade AFC V Glantine. Walk over by Glantine

 

Tuesday 31st October

Youths Division 2 Shield Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Ballingarry AFC V Askeaton-Kilcornan B, 8-0

 

Saturday 18th November

Youths Division 2 Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton-Kilcornan B (0) V Ballingarry AFC (8) 1-1, Ballingarry AFC 9-1 aggregate

Glantine (0) V Shountrade AFC (3) 1900 Walk over by Glantine

 

Saturday 9th December

Youths Division 2 Shield Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC V Shountrade AFC 1900, Mick Hanley Park, 3-3, Shountrade AFC on penalties