Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24

The Weekly Observer
Newcastlewest, Co.Limerick

(069)69790
photos@weeklyobserver.ie

Proud sponsors of the Limerick Desmond Football League and the Desmond Cup.

 

P W D L Pts
1 Breska Rovers AFC 6 5 0 1 15
2 Feenagh AFC 6 3 1 2 10
3 Ballingarry AFC 6 2 1 3 7
4 Glantine FC 6 1 0 5 3

Results

Thu 31 Aug 6:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Ballingarry AFC v Feenagh AFC 1 - 1
Thu 31 Aug 6:30 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Breska Rovers AFC v Glantine FC 3 - 0
Sun 27 Aug 6:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Breska Rovers AFC v Ballingarry AFC 3 - 2
Thu 24 Aug 7:15 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Ballingarry AFC v Glantine FC 6 - 0
Thu 24 Aug 6:45 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Breska Rovers AFC v Feenagh AFC 2 - 0
Sun 20 Aug 6:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Feenagh AFC v Glantine FC 4 - 1
Thu 17 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Glantine FC v Feenagh AFC 0 - 3
Thu 10 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Feenagh AFC v Ballingarry AFC 3 - 0
Thu 10 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Glantine FC v Breska Rovers AFC 0 - 4
Thu 03 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Glantine FC v Ballingarry AFC 5 - 0
Thu 03 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Feenagh AFC v Breska Rovers AFC 3 - 4
Thu 27 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Feenagh AFC v Glantine FC P - P
Thu 27 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 2 (Group A) 2023/24 Ballingarry AFC v Breska Rovers AFC 3 - 2

Saturday 21st October

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Glin Rovers V Feenagh 3-2

 

Saturday 28th October

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Feenagh (2) V Glin Rovers (3), 2-2, Glin 5-4 agg

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Breska Rovers V Granagh Utd, 2-1

 

Saturday 2nd December

Youths Division 2 Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Granagh Utd (2) V Breska Rovers (1) 0-0, Granagh Utd 2-1 aggregate

 

Saturday 16th December

Youths Division 2 Title Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Granagh Utd V Glin Rovers, Mick Hanley Park, Walk over by Glin Rovers

 

Saturday 28th October

Youths Division 2 Shield Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Shountrade AFC V Glantine. Walk over by Glantine

 

Tuesday 31st October

Youths Division 2 Shield Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Ballingarry AFC V Askeaton-Kilcornan B, 8-0

 

Saturday 18th November

Youths Division 2 Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton-Kilcornan B (0) V Ballingarry AFC (8) 1-1, Ballingarry AFC 9-1 aggregate

Glantine (0) V Shountrade AFC (3) 1900 Walk over by Glantine

 

Saturday 9th December

Youths Division 2 Shield Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC V Shountrade AFC 1900, Mick Hanley Park, 3-3, Shountrade AFC on penalties