Youths Division 1 (Group B) 2023/24

The Weekly Observer
Newcastlewest, Co.Limerick

(069)69790
photos@weeklyobserver.ie

Proud sponsors of the Limerick Desmond Football League and the Desmond Cup.

P W D L Pts
1 Dromore Utd 6 4 0 2 12
2 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 6 2 2 2 8
3 Kilcolman Rovers 6 2 1 3 7
4 Newcastle West Town 6 1 3 2 6

Results

Thu 31 Aug 6:30 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Kilcolman Rovers v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 3 - 2
Thu 31 Aug 6:30 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Dromore Utd v Newcastle West Town 5 - 2
Thu 24 Aug 6:45 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Newcastle West Town v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 3 - 3
Thu 17 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Newcastle West Town v Kilcolman Rovers 2 - 2
Thu 17 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Dromore Utd 3 - 2
Thu 10 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Dromore Utd v Kilcolman Rovers 1 - 0
Thu 10 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Newcastle West Town v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC P - P
Thu 03 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Kilcolman Rovers 2 - 1
Thu 03 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Newcastle West Town v Dromore Utd 8 - 1
Thu 20 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Dromore Utd v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 4 - 1
Thu 20 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Kilcolman Rovers v Newcastle West Town 3 - 2
Thu 13 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Kilcolman Rovers v Dromore Utd 0 - 3
Thu 13 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 Group B Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Newcastle West Town 2 - 2

Saturday 9th September

Youths Division 1 Shield Semi Finals, 1st Leg (90 minutes)   

Shannonside FC V Kilcolman Rovers 0-2

 

Saturday 28th October

Youths Division 1 Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Kilcolman Rovers (2) V Shannonside FC (0) 4-4, Kilcolman Rovers 6-4 agg

 

Saturday 16th December

Youths Division 1 Shield Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Kilcolman Rovers V Newcastle West Town, Mick Hanley Park, 0-4

 

Saturday 2nd December

Youths Division 1 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Abbeyfeale Utd 6-1

 

Saturday 13th January

Youths Division 1 Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Abbeyfeale Utd (1) V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC (6) 5-5. Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 11-6 aggregate

 

Saturday 13th January

Youths Division 1 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Dromore Utd V Broadford Utd 1400 in Pallaskenry 2-3

 

Tuesday 19th March

Youths Division One Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Broadford Utd (3) V Dromore Utd (2), 2-2, Broadford Utd 5-4 aggregate

 

Date TBC

Youths Division One Title Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Broadford Utd