Youths Division 1 (Group A) 2023/24

The Weekly Observer
Newcastlewest, Co.Limerick

(069)69790
photos@weeklyobserver.ie

Proud sponsors of the Limerick Desmond Football League and the Desmond Cup.

 

P W D L Pts
1 Abbeyfeale United 6 4 2 0 14
2 Broadford Utd AFC 6 1 3 2 6
3 Shannonside FC 6 1 1 4 4

Results

Thu 31 Aug 6:30 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Broadford Utd AFC v Abbeyfeale United 1 - 1
Thu 24 Aug 6:45 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Shannonside FC v Broadford Utd AFC 4 - 1
Sun 20 Aug 6:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Abbeyfeale United v Broadford Utd AFC 4 - 4
Thu 17 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Abbeyfeale United v Shannonside FC 3 - 2
Sun 13 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Broadford Utd AFC v Abbeyfeale United 4 - 5
Thu 10 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Broadford Utd AFC v Shannonside FC 4 - 0
Fri 04 Aug 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Shannonside FC v Abbeyfeale United 0 - 3
Thu 27 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Abbeyfeale United v Broadford Utd AFC P - P
Fri 21 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Shannonside FC v Broadford Utd AFC 1 - 1
Thu 13 Jul 7:00 pm Youths Division 1 (Group A) Abbeyfeale United v Shannonside FC 7 - 3

Saturday 9th September

Youths Division 1 Shield Semi Finals, 1st Leg (90 minutes)   

Shannonside FC V Kilcolman Rovers 0-2

 

Saturday 28th October

Youths Division 1 Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Kilcolman Rovers (2) V Shannonside FC (0) 4-4, Kilcolman Rovers 6-4 agg

 

Saturday 16th December

Youths Division 1 Shield Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Kilcolman Rovers V Newcastle West Town, Mick Hanley Park, 0-4

 

Saturday 2nd December

Youths Division 1 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Abbeyfeale Utd 6-1

 

Saturday 13th January

Youths Division 1 Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Abbeyfeale Utd (1) V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC (6) 5-5. Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 11-6 aggregate

 

Saturday 13th January

Youths Division 1 Title Semi Final 1st Leg (90 minutes)

Dromore Utd V Broadford Utd 1400 in Pallaskenry 2-3

 

Tuesday 19th March

Youths Division One Title Semi Final 2nd Leg (extra time & penalties if required)

Broadford Utd (3) V Dromore Utd (2), 2-2, Broadford Utd 5-4 aggregate

 

Date TBC

Youths Division One Title Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Broadford Utd