Weekly Observer Division 1

The Weekly Observer
Newcastlewest, Co.Limerick

(069)69790
photos@weeklyobserver.ie

Proud sponsors of the Limerick Desmond Football League and the Desmond Cup.

The Weekly Observer Division 1

P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Athea Utd 14 10 1 3 46 17 29 31
2 Shannonside FC 14 8 4 2 37 22 15 28
3 Dromore Utd 14 7 3 4 24 19 5 24
4 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 14 7 0 7 31 29 2 21
5 Rathkeale B 14 5 2 7 27 38 -11 17
6 Shountrade AFC 14 2 4 8 17 34 -17 10
7 NCW Town Reserves 14 2 2 10 19 40 -21 8

Results

Tue 23 May 7:00 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v Dromore Utd 1 - 2
Sun 14 May 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 1 - 3
Sun 14 May 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Shountrade AFC v 2 - 2
Sun 14 May 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v Dromore Utd P - P
Sat 13 May 6:15 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v Athea Utd 5 - 2
Sun 07 May 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v Rathkeale B 6 - 1
Sun 07 May 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 v Shannonside FC 1 - 0
Sun 07 May 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Dromore Utd v NCW Town Reserves 3 - 0
Sun 07 May 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Shountrade AFC 6 - 3
Sun 23 Apr 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v Shountrade AFC 1 - 2
Sun 16 Apr 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v Dromore Utd 0 - 0
Fri 07 Apr 6:15 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v Shannonside FC 0 - 4
Sun 02 Apr 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v Dromore Utd 1 - 3
Sun 26 Mar 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v Rathkeale B P - P
Sun 05 Mar 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 v Athea Utd 1 - 3
Sun 26 Feb 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Dromore Utd v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 2 - 0
Sun 19 Feb 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v 1 - 3
Sun 19 Feb 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 2 - 1
Sun 19 Feb 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v Dromore Utd 2 - 1
Sun 05 Feb 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v Dromore Utd P - P
Sun 05 Feb 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 2 - 1
Sun 29 Jan 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 v Rathkeale B 2 - 3
Sun 29 Jan 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Dromore Utd 2 - 0
Sun 29 Jan 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shountrade AFC v Athea Utd 2 - 0
Sun 22 Jan 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v NCW Town Reserves 4 - 2
Sun 22 Jan 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v 4 - 1
Sun 22 Jan 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v Shountrade AFC 4 - 0
Sun 15 Jan 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v NCW Town Reserves 7 - 1
Sun 15 Jan 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 v Rathkeale B P - P
Sun 15 Jan 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Dromore Utd v Shountrade AFC 2 - 0
Sun 15 Jan 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC P - P
Sun 08 Jan 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Shountrade AFC v Rathkeale B 2 - 2
Sun 08 Jan 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v Shannonside FC 1 - 1
Sun 08 Jan 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Athea Utd 1 - 2
Sun 08 Jan 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Dromore Utd v 1 - 0
Sun 04 Dec 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Dromore Utd v Rathkeale B 2 - 0
Sun 04 Dec 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v Shannonside FC 3 - 4
Sun 27 Nov 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Dromore Utd v Shannonside FC 2 - 2
Sun 27 Nov 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v NCW Town Reserves 2 - 4
Sun 27 Nov 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 v Shountrade AFC 0 - 0
Sun 20 Nov 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Shountrade AFC v NCW Town Reserves 1 - 2
Sun 20 Nov 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v Shannonside FC 3 - 3
Sun 20 Nov 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 v Dromore Utd 4 - 2
Sun 13 Nov 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v Shountrade AFC 3 - 0
Sun 13 Nov 1:15 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Rathkeale B 4 - 2
Sun 06 Nov 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v 4 - 0
Sun 30 Oct 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 v NCW Town Reserves 3 - 2
Sun 30 Oct 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Athea Utd v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 3 - 0
Sun 30 Oct 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shountrade AFC v Shannonside FC 1 - 3
Sun 23 Oct 3:00 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC v Shannonside FC 1 - 4
Sun 23 Oct 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v Athea Utd 0 - 4
Sun 23 Oct 1:15 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v 1 - 3
Sun 23 Oct 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shountrade AFC v Dromore Utd 2 - 2
Sun 16 Oct 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v Rathkeale B 2 - 3
Sun 16 Oct 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 2 - 4
Sun 09 Oct 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Dromore Utd v Athea Utd 2 - 5
Sun 09 Oct 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v Shountrade AFC 5 - 1
Sun 09 Oct 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v NCW Town Reserves 1 - 1
Sun 02 Oct 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 NCW Town Reserves v Rathkeale B
Sun 02 Oct 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v Shountrade AFC
Sun 02 Oct 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC
Sun 25 Sep 1:30 pm Weekly Observer Division 1 Rathkeale B v Athea Utd 0 - 4
Sun 25 Sep 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shountrade AFC v Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 1 - 2
Sun 25 Sep 10:30 am Weekly Observer Division 1 Shannonside FC v 2 - 5

Note: the league winner will be promoted to the Premier Division. Three teams will be relegated to Division 2.