MFA/FAI Cups

Saturday 16th September

FAI U17s Cup Preliminry Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Newcastle West Town V Newmarket Celtic 1430, Woodfield (E. Noonan) WALKOVER 3-0

Breska Rovers V Tralee Dynamoes 1430 (P. O’Connor) to Saturday 23rd September

FAI U17s Cup Preliminary Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Breska Rovers V Tralee Dynamoes 1430 (E. Noonan) 1-6

 

Saturday 7th October

FAI U17s Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC V Killarney Athletic, 1400, (M. Murphy) 2-5

Feenagh V Avenue Utd, 1400 (A. Meehan) 1-3

Bridge Utd V Kilcolman Rovers 1400 Walk over by Kilcolman Rovers

Broadford Utd V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 1400 (S. Hartnett) 0-1

Dromore Utd V Newcastle West Town 1400 in Pallaskenry (E. Noonan) 1-1, NCW 4-3 penalties

 

Saturday 4th November

FAI U-17s Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Newcastle West Town V Killarney Athletic 1400: 1-2

Tulla Utd V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 1400: 1-2 Sunday 5th November

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Saturday 9th September

FAI Youths Cup Preliminary Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Shountrade AFC V Broadford Utd  5-2

Abbeyfeale Utd V Newcastle West Town to Friday 8/9/23, 5-4 Abbeyfeale Utd

Glin Rovers V Ballingarry AFC to Tuesday 12/9/23 at 1900, 1-2 in Ballingarry

 

Saturday 30th September

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Shountrade AFC V Abbeyfeale Utd 1430 (P. O’Connor) to 1400, Pitch unplayable at 1245

Rathkeale AFC V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 1430 (P. O’Donnell) 1-4

Breska Rovers V Granagh Utd 1430 (M. Murphy) 4-7

Ballingarry AFC V Dromore Utd 1430 (P. King), pitch unplayable 12:55

 

7th October

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Abbeyfeale Utd V Shountrade AFC 1400 (P. O’Donnell) 2-3

 

Saturday 14th October

FAI Youths Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Dromore Utd V Ballingarry AFC 1430 in Pallaskenry (P. O’Connor) 2-1

 

Saturday 21st October

FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton-Kilcornan V Dromore Utd 1430 (S. Behan) 3-1

Granagh Utd V Shountrade AFC 1430 (G. O’Connor) 4-3 aet

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Saturday 23rd September

JAKO Munster Youths Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Rathkeale AFC 1430 in Askeaton (E. Barrett) 0-2

Granagh Utd V Dromore Utd 1430 (G. O’Connor) 7-3

 

Saturday 14th October

JAKO Munster Youths Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Glin Rovers V Newcastle West Town 1430 (G. O’Connor) 5-1

Granagh Utd V Rathkeale AFC 1430 (S. Hartnett) 6-3

Breska Rovers V Abbeyfeale Utd 1430 (E. Noonan) 2-3

Shountrade AFC V Broadford Utd 1430 (E. Barrett) 3-0 Walkover

 

Saturday 4th November

JAKO Munster Youths Cup 3rd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Abbeyfeale Utd V Granagh Utd 1400 (S. Behan) 2-3

Shountrade AFC V Glin Rovers 1400 (E. Barrett) Postponed due to bereavement. 4-2 Shountrade AFC on 11/11/23

 

Saturday 20th January

JAKO Munster Youths Cup 4th Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Granagh Utd V Twomileborris: walk over by Granagh Utd

Saturday 27th January

JAKO Munster Youths Cup 4th Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Shountrade AFC 0 Tramore AFC 4

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Saturday 23rd September

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC V Killarney Celtic 1930 (P. King) 0-4

 

Sunday 24th September

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Newcastle West Town V Glin Rovers 1030 (The Demesne) (G. O’Connor) 2-1

Creeves Celtic V Lifford AFC 1400 (S. Behan) Pitch unplayable at 1315

Shountrade AFC V Bunratty Cratloe FC 1400 (E. Noonan) 3-0 walk over

Askeaton/Kilcornan AFC V Kilrush Rangers 1400 in Askeaton (P. O’Donnell) 3-1

Shannon Olympic V Broadford Utd 1400 3-2 AET

Mastergeeha FC V Dromore Utd 1400 1-1, Dromore 5-4

Killorglin AFC V St. Itas 1400 3-0

St. Brendans Park V Breska Rovers 1400, 4-1

 

Sunday 1st October

FAI Junior Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Lifford Utd V Creeves Celtic 1300, Steel Rock Park, Ennis 2-0

 

Sunday 15th October

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Dromore Utd 1030 (P. O’Donnell) 6-2

Abbeyfeale Utd V St. Brendans Park 1400 (G. O’Connor) 0-1

Rathkeale AFC V Shannon Town 1400 (P. O’Connor) 3-2 AET

Killarney Celtic V Newcastle West Town 1400 1-1, NCW on penalties

Avenue Utd V Shountrade AFC 1400 Walk over by Shountrade AFC

 

Sunday 5th November

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Fairgreen Celtic V Rathkeale AFC 1-2

Newcastle West Town V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC (Monday 6th November, 1930)

 

Saturday 25th November

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Usher Celtic V Rathkeale AFC, 1400

Sunday 26th November

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Drinagh Rangers or Coachford AFC V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC, 1400

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Sunday 17th September

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Broadford Utd V Dromore Utd 1030 (P. King) 4-2

Abbeyfeale Utd V St. Itas 1030 (S. Behan) 3-4

Newcastle West Town V Creeves Celtic 1030, The Demesne (E. Barrett) 3-2

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Rathkeale AFC 1030 (E. Noonan), 3-3, Rathkeale on penalties

 

Friday 6th October

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC V Breska Rovers, 1900 (P. O’Connor) 1-4

 

Sunday 8th October

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Rathkeale AFC V Glin Rovers 1030 (G. O’Connor) 0-0, Glin 6-5 penalties

Broadford Utd V Newcastle West Town 1030 (P. King) 2-2, NCW 2-1 penalties

Athea Utd V St. Itas 1030 (S. Behan) 0-3

 

Sunday 29th October

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Glin Rovers V Breska Rovers 1030 (P. O’Donnell) 0-3

St. Itas V Newcastle West Town 1030 (S. Hartnett) To The Demesne 1-0

 

Sunday 12th November

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup 4th Round (extra time & penalties if required)

St. Itas v Avenue Utd, 1400, Mick Hanley Park, 0-11

Drinagh Rangers  V Breska Rovers, 1-1, Drinagh Rangers 5-4 on penalties

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

8th October

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Shield 2nd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Shountrade AFC V Breska Rovers B 1300 (M. Murphy) 1-4

Feenagh V Dromore Utd B 1030 (E. Barrett) 0-3 Walk over

 

29th October

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Shield 3rd Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Dromore Utd B V Breska Rovers B 1330 in Kildimo (M. Murphy) To Pallaskenry 1-3

 

Sunday 12th November

McCarthy Insurance Group Munster Junior Cup 4th Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Breska Rovers B V Piltown (Waterford), 1400, 1-4

 ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++