Fixtures

NOTE – ALL FIXTURES ARE PROVISIONAL UNTIL THEY APPEAR IN THE WEEKLY EDITION OF THE WEEKLY OBSERVER

RESPECT THE REFEREE.  RESPECT THE GAME. NO REF, NO GAME

Published 20/5/24 @ 11:22

Updated 20/5/24 @ 17:31

 

Monday 20th May

Limerick Desmond U17s Cup Semi Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC, Mick Hanley Park, 1930 (A.Meehan)

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday 22nd May

Limerick Desmond U17s Cup Semi Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Feenagh V Newcastle West Town, Mick Hanley Park, 1930 (F. Walsh)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 23rd May

Weekly Observer Division 1

Dromore Utd V St. Itas in Pallaskenry 1900 (E. Barrett)

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Granagh Utd in Askeaton 1900 (P. King)

Weekly Observer Division 2

Knockaderry AFC V Newcastle West Town Reserves 1900 (M. Murphy)

Ballingarry B V Feenagh 1900 (E. Noonan)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 24th May

Weekly Observer Youths Division 3 League Cup Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC V Shountrade AFC, Mick Hanley Park, 1930 (P. O’Donnell F. Walsh, A. Meehan, 4th official TBA)

Weekly Observer Premier Division

Newcastle West Town V Breska Rovers 1900 (The Demesne) (G. O’Connor)

Rathkeale AFC V Creeves Celtic 1900 (E. Noonan)

Glin Rovers V Athea Utd 1900 (P. King)

Abbeyfeale Utd V Broadford Utd 1900 (P. O’Connor)

Weekly Observer Division 3

Dromore Utd B V Carrig Celtic 1900 in Kildimo (E. Barrett)

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Saturday 25th May

Weekly Observer Division 3

Glantine V Kilcolman Rovers 1900 (E. Barrett)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Sunday 26th May***

Weekly Observer Premier Division

Breska Rovers V Abbeyfeale Utd 1000 (P. O’Connor)

Broadford Utd V Glin Rovers 1000 (P. King)

Athea Utd V Rathkeale AFC 1000 (G. O’Connor)

Creeves Celtic V Newcastle West Town 1000 (P. O’Donnell)

Weekly Observer Division 1

Ballingarry AFC V Glin Rovers B 1300 (S. Behan)

Dromore Utd V Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC 1000 in Pallaskenry (E. Noonan)

St. Itas V Rathkeale B 1300 (E. Barrett)

Shannonside FC V Granagh Utd (Horgan Park) 1000 (S. Behan)

Weekly Observer Division 2

Knockaderry AFC V Ballysteen AFC 1000 (E. Barrett)

Shountrade AFC V Ballingarry B 1000 (M. Murphy)

Abbeyfeale Utd B V Newcastle West Town Reserves 1300 (P. O’Donnell)

Mountcollins AFC V Feenagh 1000 (Referee TBA)

Weekly Observer Division 3

Carrig Celtic V Askeaton-Kilcornan B 1000 (A. Meehan)

Breska Rovers B V Glantine B 1245 (E. Noonan)

***Any issues with KO times for 26/5/24, please agree an alternative with your opponent. Only then should both clubs contact Fixtures Secretary

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Tuesday 28th May

Limerick Desmond U17s Cup Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Ballingarry AFC/Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Feenagh/Newcastle West Town

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Thursday 30th May

Weekly Observer Division 2

Newcastle West Town Reserves V Mountcollins AFC

Riedy Cup Semi Final (extra time & penalties if required)

St Itas V Shannonside FC

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Friday 31st May

Weekly Observer Desmond Cup Final (extra time & penalties if required)

Rathkeale AFC V Broadford Utd, Mick Hanley Park, 1930, (P. King, G. O’Connor, E. Noonan, P. O’Connor)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Sunday 2nd June

Richard Hogan Cup 1st Round (extra time & penalties if required)

Breska Rovers B V Dromore Utd B

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday 3rd June

Weekly Observer Division 1

Glin Rovers B V Shannonside FC

Granagh Utd V St. Itas

Rathkeale B V Dromore Utd

Askeaton-Kilcornan AFC V Ballingarry AFC

Weekly Observer Division 2

Ballysteen AFC V Mountcollins AFC

Feenagh V Abbeyfeale Utd B

Newcastle West Town Reserves V Shountrade AFC

Ballingarry B V Knockaderry AFC